COMING UP... JAZZ FESTIVAL PLANNER FOR FRIDAY

Father of Derry Jazz Gay McIntyre will perform at the 14th City of Derry Jazz and Big Band Festival.
Father of Derry Jazz Gay McIntyre will perform at the 14th City of Derry Jazz and Big Band Festival.

1:30pm Red Stripe Band Trench Road Primary School, Hillcrest House.

3pm Dance Workshop with Gary & Sue & Jive Aces, Foyleside Food Quarter.

4pm Louis Stewart, Bennigans Bar.

5pm Brian Rawson Band, Sandinos.

5pm Lee Hedley Band, Da Vincis Hotel.

5:30pm Derry Jazz Quartet, City Hotel.

|The Kashmir Krows, who will play during the Jazz Festival.

|The Kashmir Krows, who will play during the Jazz Festival.

5:30pm Battle of the Bands Singer/Songwriter & Overall Winners, Masons.

6pm Gerry Bradley and Joan Talbot, The River Inn.

6pm Café Jazz Project, The Everglades.

7pm Midnight Blue, Collon Bar.

7pm Calgach Singers, Foyleside Food Quarter.

7pm Noella Hutton, Timberquay.

7pm Kashmir Krows, Anchor Bar.

7pm Bluez Katz, The Metro.

7.15pm Jaydee Brass Band, Millenium Forum (outside).

8pm Paul McIntyre Trio with Special Guests Gay McIntyre and Stella Bass, The Playhouse.

8pm Charlie Wood, Bennigans Bar.

8pm The Clameens, Masons.

8pm Eddie Breslin, Gasyard Drum.

8pm The Priestly Quintet with Brian Priestly, Waterside Theatre.

8pm Victoria Geelan, Encore Brasserie at Millennium Forum Jazz Supper Club.

8pm Balken Alien Sound (featured on video), An Chultúrlann.

8.30pm Ricky Cool & the In Crowd, City Hotel.

9pm Ronnie Greer Trio, Downeys Bar.

9pm Cat Scratch Fever, Maldron Hotel (Lyric Bar).

9pm Gerry Bradley & Joan Talbot Quartet, The Everglades.

9.15pm Gerard i2, Masons.

9pm Jiveoholics, The Magnet.

9.30pm Justin Black, Custom House.

10pm Phyllis Curran, Best Western PLUS White Horse Hotel.

10pm The Counterfeit Blues Brothers, Da Vinci’s Hotel.

10pm Carmen Ghia & The Hotrods, Gweedore Bar.

10pm Bourbon Swing Band, The Monico Bar.

10pm Declan McLaughlin & Hi Flats, The Phoenix Bar.

10pm Mike Wilgar Band, Collon Bar.

10pm Portabello, O’Diochans.

10pm DD & The Delta Boys, Anchor Bar.

10pm Lee Hedley Band, The Cosh Bar.

10pm Rebecca Harkin, Grand Central.

10pm Oo–Bop-Sh’Bam, AOH.

10pm Wild, The Bentley Bar.

10pm Kings of Rhythm, Gasyard Drum.

10.30pm Dougie Breslin, Badgers.

10.30pm Red Stripe Band, Delacroix.

10.30pm Grainne Duffy Band, Sandinos.

10.30pm King Rat, The Rocking Chair.

10.30pm Low-Minor, Masons.

10.45pm Wide Mouth Frogs, The Derby.

10.45pm The Roaring Forties, The Dungloe Bar.

10.45pm Jim McDermott and Friends Featuring June Grant, Tracey’s Bar.

11pm The Ska Beat, The River Inn.

11pm Sensation, The Argyle Arms.

11pm Rick Swann, Grand Central.

11pm Bluez Katz, Jacks Bar.

11pm Les Swinging Lovers, City Hotel.

12am John Leighton Trio, Bennigans Bar.

12am Lady J, Masons.