COMING UP... JAZZ FESTIVAL PLANNER FOR SUNDAY

Father of Derry Jazz Gay McIntyre will perform at the 14th City of Derry Jazz and Big Band Festival.

Father of Derry Jazz Gay McIntyre will perform at the 14th City of Derry Jazz and Big Band Festival.

0
Have your say

12-3pm- St Patricks & St Bridget’s College Band, Craft Village.

12-2pm- Limavady Big Band, Guildhall Square.

2-5pm- Dublin City Jazz Orchestra, Guildhall Square.

2pm- Jaydee Brass Band, Peace Bridge.

2pm- Palais Swing Band Featuring Drummer Kieran Roche, Ardhashee School.

2pm- Paul McIntyre Trio with Special Guests Gay McIntyre & Stella Bass, The Playhouse.

Yvonne Holmes, Derry Soulseekers. The band will be performing at the Everglades on Sunday at 8pm.

Yvonne Holmes, Derry Soulseekers. The band will be performing at the Everglades on Sunday at 8pm.

2pm- Ricky Cool & the In Crowd, Foyleside Food Quarter.

2pm- Red Stripe Band, City Hotel.

3pm- Robert Mitchell, Bennigans Bar.

3pm- The Victoria Geelan Band, Sandinos.

3pm- 5pm- Neil Cowley & Mission Impossible, Craft Village.

3-5pm- Peter Price, Grand Central.

3.30pm- Jaydee Brass Band, Richmond Centre Steps

4pm- Gerard Bradley & Joan Talbot (Quartet), Ice Wharf.

4.30pm- Low Minor, Gweedore Bar.

5pm- Kings of Rhythm, Collon Bar.

5pm- Marc Forbes Quartet, Masons.

5pm- Lee Hedley Band, City Hotel.

5pm- Cat Scratch Fever, The River Inn.

6pm- Blue Katz, The Rocking Chair.

6pm- Harry Connolly Band, Maldron Hotel.

7pm- Midnight Blue, Collon Bar.

7pm- Oo-Bop-Sh’Bam, The Dungloe Bar.

7pm- Palais Swing Band with Allegri Choir, The Everglades.

7pm- The Ska Beat, The Bentley Bar.

7.30pm- Martello Jazz Band, The City Hotel.

7:30pm- Thumpin’ Jellyfish, Gweedore Bar.

7.30pm- Lo Major, Masons.

7:30pm- Johnny Quigley Band, Badgers.

8pm- Dana Masters & the Linley Hamilton Band, The Millennium Forum.

8pm- Dennis Rollins, Bennigans Bar.

8pm- Ronnie Greer Blues Band, The Cosh Bar.

8pm- Derry Soulseekers, The Everglades.

8pm- Tom Harrison, The Playhouse.

8pm- The Rumble Club featuring Carmen Ghia & the Hot Rods, Sandinos.

8.30pm- Mindbenders, The Gweedore Bar.

9pm- Bourbon Swing Band, The Grand Central.

9pm- DJ Silver Fox, Sandinos.

9pm- Kings of Rhythm, Delacroix.

9pm- Lee Hedley Band, Downeys.

8.30pm- Manouche Swing, Jaydee Brass Band, Jive Aces, Da Vinci’s Hotel.

9pm- Ricky Cool & the In Crowd, Maldron Hotel.

9pm- Bullrush, Don Bar.

9pm- Doghouse, Gasyard Drum.

9pm- Ruth James, Custom House.

9:30pm- Under the Boardwalk: Celebrating 50 Years of The Drifters with the Miami Showband, City Hotel.

9.30pm- Timeless, The Derby.

9.45pm- Mark Black & the Trips, Tracey’s Bar.

10pm- The Roaring Forties, City Hotel.

10pm- The Ska Beats, Pitchers.

10pm- Cradlerock, Masons.

10pm- The Yetis, The Gweedore Bar.

10pm- Wide Mouth Frogs, Anchor Bar.

10pm- Mark C, Park Bar.

10pm- Mike Wilgar Band, The Metro Bar.

10pm- The Red Stripe Band, Da Vinci’s.

10pm- Bluez Katz, The Magnet.

10pm- Cat Scratch Fever, The Dungloe Bar.

10pm- Jiveoholics, The Bentley Bar.

10pm- King Rat, The Phoenix Bar.

10pm- Les Swinging Lovers, The Monico.

10pm Oo-Bop-Sh’Bam, Ice Wharf.

10pm- Rebecca Harkin Trio, Collon Bar.

10.30pm- Fiona Trotter, Grand Central.

10.30pm- Sensation, Rocking Chair.

10.30pm- Thumpin’ Jellyfish, Jack’s Bar.

10.30pm- The Euphonics, The Cosh.

11pm- Wild, The Argyle Arms.

12am- Tom Harrison, Bennigans Bar.