Feis Doire Cholmcille Results: Thursday, March 31

Michael Logue, 1st Piano o-16 (Lecky Cup); 1st Instrumental Repertoire (George White Cup) & and Bursary o-16 at Feis Dhoire Cholmcille. DER1316MC107
Michael Logue, 1st Piano o-16 (Lecky Cup); 1st Instrumental Repertoire (George White Cup) & and Bursary o-16 at Feis Dhoire Cholmcille. DER1316MC107

All the results from Thursday’s competitions:

An Ceol

Millennium Forum 10:30:00

401 Irish Song - An Bus from I’m Bim Babaro page 18; (Primary 2 & under or age

under 6)

1. James Cullen - McLaughlin Conaghan School of Singing

2. Lialah Kohoe - MacCafferty School of Music

2. Darragh Doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama

3. Crystal Gjorgjievski - Hannigan Singing School

3. Eve O doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama

3. Clara Mc Donnell - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Millennium Forum 21:15:00

431 Fr. McGettigan Cup - Competitions to sing one Irish language song of

own choice; (Over 16)

1. Gemma Magee - MacCafferty School of Music

Millennium Forum 21:30:00

432 William Bryson Cup - Competitors to sing an Anglo-Irish song; (Over 16)

1. Andrew Ferry - MacCafferty School of Music

2. Carol-Ann Mc Connellogue - Margaret Keys School

Millennium Forum 22:00:00

434 The Dana Cup - Competitors in this Advanced Vocal Competition to

submit and be ready to perform 3 songs not to exceed 12 minutes. At least

one song must be Anglo-Irish or in the Irish language; (Over 16)

1. Carol-Ann Mc Connellogue - Margaret Keys School

An Teanga

Playhouse 09:30:00

101 Irish Verse - Seán Agus Pádraig; (Primary 2 or age Under-6)

1. Lauren NicLochlainn - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

2. Eve O doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama

2. Chole Ni Amheini - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

3. Fionn Mag Aonghusa - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

3. Ella Ní Bhuistéir - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

Playhouse 11:00:00

102 Irish Verse - Anstráil (Primary 3 or age 6-7)

1. Freya McDaid - Gaelscoil Éadain Mhóir

Playhouse 11:15:00

103 Irish Verse - Seán Agus An Dall (Primary 4 or Age 7-8)

1. Grace Ní Fhiannaí - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

2. Cadhla Foster - Bunscoil Cholmcille

3. Sarah NicLouhlainn - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

3. Faé NíArgáin - Bunscoil Cholmcille

Playhouse 12:00:00

104 Irish Verse - Pocán sa Ghairdin: (Primary 5 or Age 8-9)

1. Annie Nic Nioclais - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

2. Ruairi White - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama

Playhouse 12:30:00

105 Irish Verse - Mo Sheanathair: (Primary 6 or Age 9-10)

1. Conor Mac Congail - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

2. Aoibhean Ni Dhaighre - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

2. Niamh Ní Mhuirí - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh

3. Luke McLaughlin - Carndonagh boys Sch - *PRIVATE*

Playhouse 14:00:00

106 Irish Verse - Cuairt ar an gCathair;(Primary 7 or Age 10-11)

1. Oran O hEareain - Gail Scoile na Daroige

2. Ultán-Rua ÓCheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama


Playhouse 14:00:00

107 Irish Verse - An Abhainn;(Year 8 or Age 11-12)

1. Katie Blair - Lumen Christi College

2. Lucy Healy - Lumen Christi College

3. Abby Wilson - Lumen Christi College

3. Owen McFadden - Lumen Christi College

Playhouse 15:00:00

108 Irish Verse - Chuala mé ab Ghaoth; (Year 9 or Age 12-13)

1. Orlaith Nic Cengail - Lumen Christi College

Playhouse 15:00:00

109 Irish Verse - An Damhan Alla agus an Mhíoltóg;(Year 10 or Age 13-14)

1. Cáit Ní Cheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama

Playhouse 15:00:00

110 Irish Verse - Na hEalaí; (Years 11-13 or Age 14-18)

1. Míceál-Piaras ÓCheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama

Playhouse 15:15:00

113 Comhrá - Competitors to maintain a simple dialogue with the Adjudicator

- Questions will be provided in advance. (Year 8 or Age 11 and under 12)

1. Sofia Elshafie - Thornhill College

2. Eile Nic Lochlainn - Thornhill College

3. Molly Ní Dhufaigh - Thornhill College

3. Éabha Nic an Ultaigh - Thornhill College

Playhouse 16:00:00 114 Comhrá - Competitors to maintain a simple dialogue with the Adjudicator - Questions will be provided in advance. (Year 8 or Age 11 and under

12)

1. Daria ÓDonaghaile - St Mary’s College

2. Plunkett Rearty - Lumen Christi College

2. Erin Ní Roigne - Thornhill College

3. Annie Brown - St Mary’s College

Classical Music

Millennium Forum 09:30:00

320 Violin - Nan Mullan Cup - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of

own choice.; (Under 12)

1. Katie O’Doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama

2. Rosa O Reilly - McGinley School of Music & Drama

3. Kate Harkin - Kerrigan School of Music

Millennium Forum 10:00:00

338 Woodwind - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice. ; (Over 16)

1. Michael Logue - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Millennium Forum 10:15:00

341 Instrumental Repertoire - George White Cup/Bursary - Competitors to

provide their own accompanist, to submit and be ready to perform any or

all of the items of their own Choice in a recital programme. ; (Over 16)

1. Michael Logue - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Millennium Forum 11:15:00

321 Violin - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice.; (12-16 yrs)

1. Cara Laverty - Kerrigan School of Music

Millennium Forum 14:00:00

348 Piano Duet - (Under-14)

1. Mc Ginley B - McGinley School of Music & Drama

2. Mc Ginley A - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Millennium Forum 14:15:00

349 Piano Trio - (Under 14)
1. Mc Ginley B - McGinley School of Music & Drama

2. Mc Ginley A - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Millennium Forum 15:00:00

353 Piano Duet - (Over 14 yrs)

1. Caitlin Toye - Derry

Millennium Forum 15:30:00

342 Recorder Ensemble - Feis Cup - (no more than 9 members); (Primary School)

1. Hollybush Recorder Ensemble - Hollybush Primary School

Millennium Forum 16:00:00

331 Descant Recorder - Swinging No 12 page 13 from Come and Play; (8-10 yrs)

1. Katie Soal - St Anne’s Primary School

2. Grace Casey - Hollybush Primary School

3. Roisin O Donnell - Hollybush Primary School

3. Katie Hickey - Hollybush Primary School

Millennium Forum 16:30:00

332 Descant Recorder - Get up and Go No1 from Jazzy Recorder 2; Competitors to play one contrasting piece; (10-13 yrs)

1. Sarah Mooney - Hollybush Primary School

Millennium Forum 16:45:00

355 String Duet - (Over 14 yrs)

1. Emmanuella Akhionbare Group A - Derry

Millennium Forum 17:00:00

356 String Trio or Quartet - (Over 14 yrs)

1. Emmanuella Akhionbare-- A Group - Derry

Millennium Forum 19:00:00

324 Cello - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice.; (Age over 16 yrs)

1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music.

Millennium Forum 19:15:00

328 Sight Reading for Strings - Competitors to play the Test Piece provided at

the Competition Venue; (Age Over 16 yrs)

1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music

Millennium Forum 19:30:00

329 String Repertoire Jim Chapman Cup and Bursary - Competitors to

provide their own accompanist, to submit and be ready to perform any or

all of the items of their own Choice in a recital programme.; (Over 16 yrs)

1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music

Rinnce

517E Boys Championships - (Age 9-10 yrs)

1. Fiachra McCallum -

525E Boys Championships 14-15 YRS - (14-15 yrs)

1. Stephen Devlin - McKenna School

1. Ciaran Rudden - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Jordon Mc Grory - Casey School of Irish dancing


Millennium Forum

516a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 8-9)

1. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School

3. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School

Millennium Forum

516b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 8-9)

1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School

2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School

3. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School

3. Kane Canning - McCaul Academy

Millennium Forum

516c Set Dance - (Age 8-9)

1. Aoife Ferry - Cullen School

2. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School

3. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

Millennium Forum

516d Girls Championships - Girls: Joseph Coyle Cup - Boys: Bernard Boyle

Cup;(Age 8-9)

1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School

2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School

3. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

4. Aoife Ferry - Cullen School

5. Daile Breslin - Hegarty School

Millennium Forum

517a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 9-10)

1. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff

3. Fiachra McCallum

Millennium Forum

517c Set Dance - (Age 9-10)

1. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff

3. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

Millennium Forum

517b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 9-10)

1. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff

2. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin

3. Abigail Wilson - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Ella McCafferty - Toland School

Millennium Forum

525a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 14-15)

1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy

2. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna

3. Rachel Morning - Ferry School

Millennium Forum

525b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 14-15)

1. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna

2. Stephen Devlin - McKenna School

3. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy

Millennium Forum

525c Set Dance - (Age 14-15)

1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy

2. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna

3. Niamh Rogers - Mulvenna

Millennium Forum

525d Championships Girls - Girls: Pat Henderson Cup - Boys: Brendan DeGlin

Cup; (Age 14-15)

1. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna

2. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy

3. Rachel Morning - Ferry School

3. Niamh Rogers - Mulvenna
3. Shannon Bonner - Mulholland School of Dancing

Millennium Forum

526a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 15-16)

1. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School

Millennium Forum

526b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 15-16)

1. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School

2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

Millennium Forum

526c Set Dance - (Age 15-16)

1. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School

2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

Millennium Forum

526d Championships - Girls: John McGowan Cup - Boys: McWilliams Cup; (Age 15-16)

1. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School

St. Columb’s Hall

513a Light Jig - (Age Under 6)

1. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School

2. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance

3. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

514a Light Jig - (Age 6-7)

1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School

2. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance

3. Beth McCafferty - McCloskey Sch/McCafferty Academy

St. Columb’s Hall

514c Single or SlipJig - (Age 6-7)

1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School

2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance

3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

St. Columb’s Hall

515a Light Jig - (Age 7-8)

1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School

2. Annie Duffy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School

St. Columb’s Hall

515c Single or Slip Jig - (Age 7-8)

1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School

2. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance

2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School

3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School

3. Chiara Mc Quillan - O’Hagan Dance School

St. Columb’s Hall

513c Overall Winner - Open Dances - Feis Cup ; (Age Under 6)

1. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance

2. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance

4. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School

5. Ruairi Fox - McKenna School

St. Columb’s Hall

515d Overall Winner - Open Dances - Brendan DeGlin Cup; (Age 7-8)

1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School

2. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance

3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School

4. Annie Duffy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

4. Clodagh Conroy - McNicholl School

5. Katie O Boyle - McKenna School

St. Columb’s Hall

514b Reel - (Age 6-7)
1. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance

2. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School

3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

St. Columb’s Hall

513b Reel - (Age Under 6)

1. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance

2. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance

3. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School

3. Ruairi Fox - McKenna School

St. Columb’s Hall

515b Reel - (Age 7-8)

1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School

2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School

2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School

3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School

3. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance

3. Chiara Mc Quillan - O’Hagan Dance School

3. Katie O Boyle - McKenna School

St. Columb’s Hall

514d Overall Winner - Open Dances - (Age 6-7)

1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School

2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance

3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

4. Beth McCafferty - McCloskey Sch/McCafferty Academy

5. Alexandra Hughes - Quinn School

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 502 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age - Under 6)

1. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance

2. Bonnie Devlin - McCaul Academy

3. Mia Kelpie - Cullen School

3. Isabella O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Cholie Wallace - McCaul Academy

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 503 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age 6-7)

1. Payton King - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Aoife Mc Groogan - Allen

2. Chloe Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Mia Rodgers - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 504 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age 6-7)

1. Sally McDevitt - McDaid School of Irish Dancing

2. Aoife Mc Groogan - Allen

2. Chloe Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Payton King - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Skye Curry - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 505 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age 7-8)

1. Ben Farren - McCaul Academy

2. Isabella Scott - McGowan School of Irish Dance

2. Kerry McCafferty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Ava Mc Colgan - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Eva McCormick - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 506 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age 7-8)

1. Isabella Scott - McGowan School of Irish Dance

2. Ava Mc Colgan - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Kerry McCafferty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Ben Farren - McCaul Academy

3. Eva McCormick - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

09:30:00 501 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age-Under-6)

1. Mia Kelpie - Cullen School
2. Bonnie Devlin - McCaul Academy

2. Riona Morrow - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing

3. Isabella O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

Millennium Forum 10:00:00

516E Boys Championship - Girls: Joseph Coyle Cup - Boys: Bernard Boyle

Cup; (Age 8-9)

1. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Cían O’Leary - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School

4. Gary O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

5. Kane Canning - McCaul Academy

Millennium Forum 10:00:00

517D Girls Championships - Girls: Celine Carlin Cup - Boys: Peter Bolton

Cup; (Age 9-10)

1. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff

2. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin

4. Cora McElduff - O’Kane School of Dancing

5. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

St. Columb’s 10:30:00 d Light Jig/Reel/Single or Slip Jig - Feis Cup; (Age 6-7)

St. Columb’s 10:30:00 513 Light Jig/Reel - Feis Cup; (Age Under 6)

Millennium Forum 11:00:00

518 Traditional Set Dance - - Darren Heraghty Cup; (Age 8-10)

1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School

2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School

3. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin

4. Ella McCafferty - Toland School

4. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

4. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

5. Gary O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

5. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School

Millennium Forum 14:00:00

531 Couples under 12yrs - (Under 12)

1. Coyle Sch- Team E - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Coyle Sch- Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Coyle Sch- Team H - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Cullen Sch- Couples-Team B - Cullen School

3. Coyle Sch- Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Coyle Sch- Team J - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

St. Columb’s 14:00:00 507 Light Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)

1. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance

2. Ella Campbell - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Ríonach Barr - McDaid School of Irish Dancing

St. Columb’s Hall

14:00:00 508 Heavy Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)

1. Hannah Mitchell - Toland School

2. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance

3. Ciara McGuire - Louise Prenter Sch of Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

14:00:00 509 Reel - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)

1. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance

2. Hannah Mitchell - Toland School

3. Beibhinn Doherty - McDaid School of Irish Dancing

Millennium Forum 15:00:00

534 Threes under-12yrs - (Under 12)
1. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Coyle Sch- (x3)Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

Millennium Forum

15:00:00

537 Fours under-12yrs - (Under 12)

1. Coyle School -Team C - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Coyle School -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing

Millennium Forum

15:00:00

541 Figure Dance 8-12yrs - Pat Henderson Cup; (Aged 8-12)

1. Coyle School Fig-Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Deery Academy A - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing

St. Columb’s Hall

15:00:00 510 Light Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)

1. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Rose O Hare - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

St. Columb’s Hall

15:00:00 511 Heavy Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)

1. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

2. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

St. Columb’s 15:00:00 512 Reel - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)

1. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

2. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

3. Rose O Hare - Deery Academy-Irish Dance

Millennium Forum 18:30:00

532 Couples under 16yrs - (Under 16)

1. Coyle Sch -Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. Mulvena Acad A - Mulvenna

3. Cullen Sch- Couples-U/16- A - Cullen School

3. Coyle Sch -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

Millennium Forum 18:30:00

535 Threes under-16yrs - (Under 16)

1. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

2. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing

Millennium Forum 21:00:00

527 Traditional Set Dance - - Dorette Given Cup; (Age 14-16)

1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy

2. Shannon Bonner - Mulholland School of Dancing

2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing

3. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna

Millennium Forum 22:00:00

538 Fours under-16yrs - (Under 16)

1. Cullen Sch- Fours-U/16-A - Cullen School

2. Coyle School -Team C - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

3. Coyle School -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

Millennium Forum 22:00:00

542 Figure Dance 12-16yrs - Nellie Sweeney Trophy; (Age 12-16)
1. Coyle School Fig-Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing

Speech and Drama

Playhouse 09:30:00

202d Children’s Verse - Granny is a Sprinter; Mr Giraffe; (Primary 1-2 or age at least

5yrs)

1. Sabia Bell - *PRIVATE*

2. Dearbhla Torley - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Olivia Horton - Rosemount Primary School

2. Fraya Porter - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Evie Service - Roe Valley Speech & Drama School

3. Alex O’Donnell - Rosemount Primary School

3. Ibadat Sohal - McGinley School of Music & Drama

Playhouse 10:15:00

210 Boys’ Verse - The Cat’s Protection League; (Primary 6 or age 9-10)

1. Euan Bonner - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Daniel White - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Cian Tierney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Thomas Mahon - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Thomas Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 11:00:00

215 Young People’s Verse - Leaving for a Nursing Home ; I See His Blood

Upon a Rose; (Age 13 & under 14yrs)

1. Quintin Quinn - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Anna O Hagan - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Nicole Moloney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 11:45:00

233 Studied Prose - The Mayor’s Trophy - The Wish List; Oliver Twist; (Age 13 & under 14yrs)

1. Joshua Mc Nutt - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Emma White - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Hannah Wasson - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Nicole Moloney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 14:30:00

207b Girls’ Verse - Magic Cat; (Primary 5 or aged 8-9)

1. Alana Gallagher - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Eimear O Reilly - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Anna Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Ailis O’Neill - Faughanvale Primary School

3. Sadbh Breathnach - Ann Kelly - Speech & Drama

3. Becca Coyle - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 15:15:00

228b Studied Prose - Conor’s Cave Man; Georges Marvellous Medicine; (Primary 5 or aged 8-9)

1. Niamh Mc Garigle - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Clodagh Mc Cusker - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Cora Mc Hugh - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Vaibhan Ram Doddi - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Anna Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 16:00:00

216 Young People’s Verse - Memory of my Father; The Wayfarer; (Age 14 & under 15yrs)

1. Grace Lyttle - McGinley School of Music & Drama

2. Amy Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Tiernan Cartin - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

Playhouse 16:30:00

234 Studied Prose - Jane Eyre; To Kill a Mocking Bird; (Age 14 & under 15yrs)

1. Amy Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

2. Grace Lyttle - McGinley School of Music & Drama

2. Ellie Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama

3. Aisling Shiels - Ann Kelly - Speech & Drama