Feis Doire Cholmcille Results: Thursday, March 31
An Ceol
Millennium Forum 10:30:00
401 Irish Song - An Bus from I’m Bim Babaro page 18; (Primary 2 & under or age
under 6)
1. James Cullen - McLaughlin Conaghan School of Singing
2. Lialah Kohoe - MacCafferty School of Music
2. Darragh Doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama
3. Crystal Gjorgjievski - Hannigan Singing School
3. Eve O doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama
3. Clara Mc Donnell - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Millennium Forum 21:15:00
431 Fr. McGettigan Cup - Competitions to sing one Irish language song of
own choice; (Over 16)
1. Gemma Magee - MacCafferty School of Music
Millennium Forum 21:30:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad432 William Bryson Cup - Competitors to sing an Anglo-Irish song; (Over 16)
1. Andrew Ferry - MacCafferty School of Music
2. Carol-Ann Mc Connellogue - Margaret Keys School
Millennium Forum 22:00:00
434 The Dana Cup - Competitors in this Advanced Vocal Competition to
submit and be ready to perform 3 songs not to exceed 12 minutes. At least
one song must be Anglo-Irish or in the Irish language; (Over 16)
1. Carol-Ann Mc Connellogue - Margaret Keys School
An Teanga
Playhouse 09:30:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad101 Irish Verse - Seán Agus Pádraig; (Primary 2 or age Under-6)
1. Lauren NicLochlainn - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
2. Eve O doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama
2. Chole Ni Amheini - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
3. Fionn Mag Aonghusa - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
3. Ella Ní Bhuistéir - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
Playhouse 11:00:00
102 Irish Verse - Anstráil (Primary 3 or age 6-7)
1. Freya McDaid - Gaelscoil Éadain Mhóir
Playhouse 11:15:00
103 Irish Verse - Seán Agus An Dall (Primary 4 or Age 7-8)
1. Grace Ní Fhiannaí - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
2. Cadhla Foster - Bunscoil Cholmcille
3. Sarah NicLouhlainn - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
3. Faé NíArgáin - Bunscoil Cholmcille
Playhouse 12:00:00
104 Irish Verse - Pocán sa Ghairdin: (Primary 5 or Age 8-9)
1. Annie Nic Nioclais - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
2. Ruairi White - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama
Playhouse 12:30:00
105 Irish Verse - Mo Sheanathair: (Primary 6 or Age 9-10)
1. Conor Mac Congail - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
2. Aoibhean Ni Dhaighre - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
2. Niamh Ní Mhuirí - Gaelscoil Leim an Mhadaidh
3. Luke McLaughlin - Carndonagh boys Sch - *PRIVATE*
Playhouse 14:00:00
106 Irish Verse - Cuairt ar an gCathair;(Primary 7 or Age 10-11)
1. Oran O hEareain - Gail Scoile na Daroige
2. Ultán-Rua ÓCheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama
Playhouse 14:00:00
107 Irish Verse - An Abhainn;(Year 8 or Age 11-12)
1. Katie Blair - Lumen Christi College
2. Lucy Healy - Lumen Christi College
3. Abby Wilson - Lumen Christi College
3. Owen McFadden - Lumen Christi College
Playhouse 15:00:00
108 Irish Verse - Chuala mé ab Ghaoth; (Year 9 or Age 12-13)
1. Orlaith Nic Cengail - Lumen Christi College
Playhouse 15:00:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad109 Irish Verse - An Damhan Alla agus an Mhíoltóg;(Year 10 or Age 13-14)
1. Cáit Ní Cheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama
Playhouse 15:00:00
110 Irish Verse - Na hEalaí; (Years 11-13 or Age 14-18)
1. Míceál-Piaras ÓCheallaigh - Lynch School of Speech & Drama
Playhouse 15:15:00
113 Comhrá - Competitors to maintain a simple dialogue with the Adjudicator
- Questions will be provided in advance. (Year 8 or Age 11 and under 12)
1. Sofia Elshafie - Thornhill College
2. Eile Nic Lochlainn - Thornhill College
3. Molly Ní Dhufaigh - Thornhill College
3. Éabha Nic an Ultaigh - Thornhill College
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPlayhouse 16:00:00 114 Comhrá - Competitors to maintain a simple dialogue with the Adjudicator - Questions will be provided in advance. (Year 8 or Age 11 and under
12)
1. Daria ÓDonaghaile - St Mary’s College
2. Plunkett Rearty - Lumen Christi College
2. Erin Ní Roigne - Thornhill College
3. Annie Brown - St Mary’s College
Classical Music
Millennium Forum 09:30:00
320 Violin - Nan Mullan Cup - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of
own choice.; (Under 12)
1. Katie O’Doherty - McGlinchey School of Music&Drama
2. Rosa O Reilly - McGinley School of Music & Drama
3. Kate Harkin - Kerrigan School of Music
Millennium Forum 10:00:00
338 Woodwind - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice. ; (Over 16)
1. Michael Logue - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Millennium Forum 10:15:00
341 Instrumental Repertoire - George White Cup/Bursary - Competitors to
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Adprovide their own accompanist, to submit and be ready to perform any or
all of the items of their own Choice in a recital programme. ; (Over 16)
1. Michael Logue - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Millennium Forum 11:15:00
321 Violin - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice.; (12-16 yrs)
1. Cara Laverty - Kerrigan School of Music
Millennium Forum 14:00:00
348 Piano Duet - (Under-14)
1. Mc Ginley B - McGinley School of Music & Drama
2. Mc Ginley A - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Millennium Forum 14:15:00
349 Piano Trio - (Under 14) 1. Mc Ginley B - McGinley School of Music & Drama
2. Mc Ginley A - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Millennium Forum 15:00:00
353 Piano Duet - (Over 14 yrs)
1. Caitlin Toye - Derry
Millennium Forum 15:30:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad342 Recorder Ensemble - Feis Cup - (no more than 9 members); (Primary School)
1. Hollybush Recorder Ensemble - Hollybush Primary School
Millennium Forum 16:00:00
331 Descant Recorder - Swinging No 12 page 13 from Come and Play; (8-10 yrs)
1. Katie Soal - St Anne’s Primary School
2. Grace Casey - Hollybush Primary School
3. Roisin O Donnell - Hollybush Primary School
3. Katie Hickey - Hollybush Primary School
Millennium Forum 16:30:00
332 Descant Recorder - Get up and Go No1 from Jazzy Recorder 2; Competitors to play one contrasting piece; (10-13 yrs)
1. Sarah Mooney - Hollybush Primary School
Millennium Forum 16:45:00
355 String Duet - (Over 14 yrs)
1. Emmanuella Akhionbare Group A - Derry
Millennium Forum 17:00:00
356 String Trio or Quartet - (Over 14 yrs)
1. Emmanuella Akhionbare-- A Group - Derry
Millennium Forum 19:00:00
324 Cello - Competitors to play two contrasting pieces of own choice.; (Age over 16 yrs)
1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music.
Millennium Forum 19:15:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad328 Sight Reading for Strings - Competitors to play the Test Piece provided at
the Competition Venue; (Age Over 16 yrs)
1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music
Millennium Forum 19:30:00
329 String Repertoire Jim Chapman Cup and Bursary - Competitors to
provide their own accompanist, to submit and be ready to perform any or
all of the items of their own Choice in a recital programme.; (Over 16 yrs)
1. Emmanuella Traditional A - Burns School of Music
Rinnce
517E Boys Championships - (Age 9-10 yrs)
1. Fiachra McCallum -
525E Boys Championships 14-15 YRS - (14-15 yrs)
1. Stephen Devlin - McKenna School
1. Ciaran Rudden - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Jordon Mc Grory - Casey School of Irish dancing
Millennium Forum
516a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 8-9)
1. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School
3. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School
Millennium Forum
516b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 8-9)
1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School
2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School
3. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School
3. Kane Canning - McCaul Academy
Millennium Forum
516c Set Dance - (Age 8-9)
1. Aoife Ferry - Cullen School
2. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School
3. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
Millennium Forum
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad516d Girls Championships - Girls: Joseph Coyle Cup - Boys: Bernard Boyle
Cup;(Age 8-9)
1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School
2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School
3. Grace Callaghan - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
4. Aoife Ferry - Cullen School
5. Daile Breslin - Hegarty School
Millennium Forum
517a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 9-10)
1. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff
3. Fiachra McCallum
Millennium Forum
517c Set Dance - (Age 9-10)
1. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff
3. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
Millennium Forum
517b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 9-10)
1. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff
2. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin
3. Abigail Wilson - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Ella McCafferty - Toland School
Millennium Forum
525a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 14-15)
1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy
2. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna
3. Rachel Morning - Ferry School
Millennium Forum
525b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 14-15)
1. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna
2. Stephen Devlin - McKenna School
3. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy
Millennium Forum
525c Set Dance - (Age 14-15)
1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy
2. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna
3. Niamh Rogers - Mulvenna
Millennium Forum
525d Championships Girls - Girls: Pat Henderson Cup - Boys: Brendan DeGlin
Cup; (Age 14-15)
1. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna
2. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy
3. Rachel Morning - Ferry School
3. Niamh Rogers - Mulvenna 3. Shannon Bonner - Mulholland School of Dancing
Millennium Forum
526a Reel/Slip Jig - (Age 15-16)
1. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School
Millennium Forum
526b Heavy Jig/Hornpipe - (Age 15-16)
1. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School
2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
Millennium Forum
526c Set Dance - (Age 15-16)
1. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School
2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
Millennium Forum
526d Championships - Girls: John McGowan Cup - Boys: McWilliams Cup; (Age 15-16)
1. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Olivia McQuaid - Daly School
St. Columb’s Hall
513a Light Jig - (Age Under 6)
1. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School
2. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance
3. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
514a Light Jig - (Age 6-7)
1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School
2. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance
3. Beth McCafferty - McCloskey Sch/McCafferty Academy
St. Columb’s Hall
514c Single or SlipJig - (Age 6-7)
1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School
2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance
3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
St. Columb’s Hall
515a Light Jig - (Age 7-8)
1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School
2. Annie Duffy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School
St. Columb’s Hall
515c Single or Slip Jig - (Age 7-8)
1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School
2. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance
2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School
3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School
3. Chiara Mc Quillan - O’Hagan Dance School
St. Columb’s Hall
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad513c Overall Winner - Open Dances - Feis Cup ; (Age Under 6)
1. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance
2. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance
4. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School
5. Ruairi Fox - McKenna School
St. Columb’s Hall
515d Overall Winner - Open Dances - Brendan DeGlin Cup; (Age 7-8)
1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School
2. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance
3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School
4. Annie Duffy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
4. Clodagh Conroy - McNicholl School
5. Katie O Boyle - McKenna School
St. Columb’s Hall
514b Reel - (Age 6-7) 1. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance
2. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School
3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
St. Columb’s Hall
513b Reel - (Age Under 6)
1. Ava Mc Devitt - Porter School of Irish Dance
2. Aoibheann Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance
3. Joshua Concannon - Cullen School
3. Ruairi Fox - McKenna School
St. Columb’s Hall
515b Reel - (Age 7-8)
1. Maebh Mc Callion - Cullen School
2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School
2. Odhran Burke - McNicholl School
3. Niamh Fox - McKenna School
3. Katie-Rose Greensword - O’Neill School of dance
3. Chiara Mc Quillan - O’Hagan Dance School
3. Katie O Boyle - McKenna School
St. Columb’s Hall
514d Overall Winner - Open Dances - (Age 6-7)
1. Eden Breslin - Hegarty School
2. Holly Scullion - O’Neill School of dance
3. Chloe McConomy - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
4. Beth McCafferty - McCloskey Sch/McCafferty Academy
5. Alexandra Hughes - Quinn School
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 502 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age - Under 6)
1. Saola Ni calside - McGowan School of Irish Dance
2. Bonnie Devlin - McCaul Academy
3. Mia Kelpie - Cullen School
3. Isabella O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Cholie Wallace - McCaul Academy
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 503 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age 6-7)
1. Payton King - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Aoife Mc Groogan - Allen
2. Chloe Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Mia Rodgers - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 504 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age 6-7)
1. Sally McDevitt - McDaid School of Irish Dancing
2. Aoife Mc Groogan - Allen
2. Chloe Doherty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Payton King - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Skye Curry - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 505 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age 7-8)
1. Ben Farren - McCaul Academy
2. Isabella Scott - McGowan School of Irish Dance
2. Kerry McCafferty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Ava Mc Colgan - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Eva McCormick - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 506 Reel - Bun-grad - (Age 7-8)
1. Isabella Scott - McGowan School of Irish Dance
2. Ava Mc Colgan - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Kerry McCafferty - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Ben Farren - McCaul Academy
3. Eva McCormick - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
09:30:00 501 Light Jig - Bun-grad - (Age-Under-6)
1. Mia Kelpie - Cullen School 2. Bonnie Devlin - McCaul Academy
2. Riona Morrow - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing
3. Isabella O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
Millennium Forum 10:00:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad516E Boys Championship - Girls: Joseph Coyle Cup - Boys: Bernard Boyle
Cup; (Age 8-9)
1. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Cían O’Leary - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School
4. Gary O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
5. Kane Canning - McCaul Academy
Millennium Forum 10:00:00
517D Girls Championships - Girls: Celine Carlin Cup - Boys: Peter Bolton
Cup; (Age 9-10)
1. Erin Gaffney - Casgraiff
2. Chloe Moore - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin
4. Cora McElduff - O’Kane School of Dancing
5. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
St. Columb’s 10:30:00 d Light Jig/Reel/Single or Slip Jig - Feis Cup; (Age 6-7)
St. Columb’s 10:30:00 513 Light Jig/Reel - Feis Cup; (Age Under 6)
Millennium Forum 11:00:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad518 Traditional Set Dance - - Darren Heraghty Cup; (Age 8-10)
1. Hannah Kelly - Quinn School
2. Eva Jane Muldoon - Quinn School
3. Colleen Porter - Valerie Harkin
4. Ella McCafferty - Toland School
4. Sienna Mc Daid - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
4. Charlie Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
5. Gary O’Doherty - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
5. Conan Gilligan - Quinn School
Millennium Forum 14:00:00
531 Couples under 12yrs - (Under 12)
1. Coyle Sch- Team E - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Coyle Sch- Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Coyle Sch- Team H - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Cullen Sch- Couples-Team B - Cullen School
3. Coyle Sch- Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Coyle Sch- Team J - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
St. Columb’s 14:00:00 507 Light Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)
1. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance
2. Ella Campbell - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Ríonach Barr - McDaid School of Irish Dancing
St. Columb’s Hall
14:00:00 508 Heavy Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)
1. Hannah Mitchell - Toland School
2. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance
3. Ciara McGuire - Louise Prenter Sch of Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
14:00:00 509 Reel - Mean-grad - (Age 8-9)
1. Rose Grace - McGowan School of Irish Dance
2. Hannah Mitchell - Toland School
3. Beibhinn Doherty - McDaid School of Irish Dancing
Millennium Forum 15:00:00
534 Threes under-12yrs - (Under 12) 1. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Coyle Sch- (x3)Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
Millennium Forum
15:00:00
537 Fours under-12yrs - (Under 12)
1. Coyle School -Team C - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Coyle School -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing
Millennium Forum
15:00:00
541 Figure Dance 8-12yrs - Pat Henderson Cup; (Aged 8-12)
1. Coyle School Fig-Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Deery Academy A - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing
St. Columb’s Hall
15:00:00 510 Light Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)
1. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Rose O Hare - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
St. Columb’s Hall
15:00:00 511 Heavy Jig - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)
1. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
2. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
St. Columb’s 15:00:00 512 Reel - Mean-grad - (Age 9-10)
1. Abbie Mc Laughlin - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
2. Enya Mckinney - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
3. Rose O Hare - Deery Academy-Irish Dance
Millennium Forum 18:30:00
532 Couples under 16yrs - (Under 16)
1. Coyle Sch -Team D - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. Mulvena Acad A - Mulvenna
3. Cullen Sch- Couples-U/16- A - Cullen School
3. Coyle Sch -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
Millennium Forum 18:30:00
535 Threes under-16yrs - (Under 16)
1. Coyle Sch- (X3)Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
2. McLaughlin/Leppard Team A - McLaughlin/Leppard -Dancing
Millennium Forum 21:00:00
527 Traditional Set Dance - - Dorette Given Cup; (Age 14-16)
1. Tiernagh Canning - McCaul Academy
2. Shannon Bonner - Mulholland School of Dancing
2. Sophie Hayse - McConomy-Bradley School of Dancing
3. Chloe Devine - Mulvenna
Millennium Forum 22:00:00
538 Fours under-16yrs - (Under 16)
1. Cullen Sch- Fours-U/16-A - Cullen School
2. Coyle School -Team C - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
3. Coyle School -Team B - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
Millennium Forum 22:00:00
542 Figure Dance 12-16yrs - Nellie Sweeney Trophy; (Age 12-16) 1. Coyle School Fig-Team A - Coyle Sch of Irish Dancing
Speech and Drama
Playhouse 09:30:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad202d Children’s Verse - Granny is a Sprinter; Mr Giraffe; (Primary 1-2 or age at least
5yrs)
1. Sabia Bell - *PRIVATE*
2. Dearbhla Torley - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Olivia Horton - Rosemount Primary School
2. Fraya Porter - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Evie Service - Roe Valley Speech & Drama School
3. Alex O’Donnell - Rosemount Primary School
3. Ibadat Sohal - McGinley School of Music & Drama
Playhouse 10:15:00
210 Boys’ Verse - The Cat’s Protection League; (Primary 6 or age 9-10)
1. Euan Bonner - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Daniel White - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Cian Tierney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Thomas Mahon - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Thomas Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 11:00:00
215 Young People’s Verse - Leaving for a Nursing Home ; I See His Blood
Upon a Rose; (Age 13 & under 14yrs)
1. Quintin Quinn - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Anna O Hagan - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Nicole Moloney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 11:45:00
233 Studied Prose - The Mayor’s Trophy - The Wish List; Oliver Twist; (Age 13 & under 14yrs)
1. Joshua Mc Nutt - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Emma White - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Hannah Wasson - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Nicole Moloney - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 14:30:00
207b Girls’ Verse - Magic Cat; (Primary 5 or aged 8-9)
1. Alana Gallagher - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Eimear O Reilly - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Anna Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Ailis O’Neill - Faughanvale Primary School
3. Sadbh Breathnach - Ann Kelly - Speech & Drama
3. Becca Coyle - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 15:15:00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad228b Studied Prose - Conor’s Cave Man; Georges Marvellous Medicine; (Primary 5 or aged 8-9)
1. Niamh Mc Garigle - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Clodagh Mc Cusker - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Cora Mc Hugh - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Vaibhan Ram Doddi - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Anna Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 16:00:00
216 Young People’s Verse - Memory of my Father; The Wayfarer; (Age 14 & under 15yrs)
1. Grace Lyttle - McGinley School of Music & Drama
2. Amy Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Tiernan Cartin - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
Playhouse 16:30:00
234 Studied Prose - Jane Eyre; To Kill a Mocking Bird; (Age 14 & under 15yrs)
1. Amy Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
2. Grace Lyttle - McGinley School of Music & Drama
2. Ellie Doherty - Foyle School of Speech&Drama
3. Aisling Shiels - Ann Kelly - Speech & Drama